Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Surgoinsville Elementary - Character Counts

Home

Office Staff | WEYE | WMCH | WMCH - Schedule | EXTRAS | TRI-CITY RADIO | WEYE/WMCH Staff | Location | Contact Us | RecordPromos | Free Stuff | Radio Revival | Webs/Links | Surgoinsville Elementary - Character Counts | Sponsors and Programs

Character Counts - Winners of Smore! (Students Modeling Outstanding Responsibility Everyday!)

WMCH-AM 1260 WEYE-FM 104.3

Character Counts Group

(Below - pic to left) These Folks were interviewed by Ron Gordon WMCH -AM / WEYE -FM ... (left to right )Nathan Williamson - music teacher / Abby Bellamy - 2nd grade / Isaac Jones - 3rd grade / Sammy Cradic - 4th grade / Joe Day - 1st grade / Susan Bell - School Counselor

building1brite.jpg

Principal Mr. Bellamy looks on proudly concerning the accomplishments of his students with SMORE!

building1brite.jpg

SMORE Winners (received a certificate, SMORES luncheon, Character Counts pencil & Key Ring for bookpack)

Classes

Mrs. Blalock - 1st

Dustin Simpson
Brianna Ennis
Logan Hatfield
Makayla Fletcher
Stephanie Barrett
Emily Knight

Mrs. Lanning - 1st

Kaitlyn McKee
Stephanie Arnold
Moragn Ingram
Nicholas Mosher
Sarah Barrett
Hunter Hagood

Mrs. Garnder - 1st

Jared Blount
Kristen Wood
Chassity Mayes
Colleen Garman
Katlyn Green
Jackie Carpenter
Haven Crawley

Mrs. Gillenwater - 1st

Jacob Lanning
Brianna Wells
Mackenzie Benton

Mrs. Polson - 1st

Samatha Sampson
Tiffany Manis
Kirsten McPeek
Kelsey Housewright
Austin Lipe
Kody Stacey
Devin Smith
Ingrid Swatzell
Brock Williams
Dustin Manis

Mrs. Hauk - 2nd

Chris Lawson
Whitney Arnold

Judy Brice - 2nd

Craig Wininger
Brittany Hickman
Corey Lawson
Meagen Soper
Abigail Henard

Mrs. McFarland - 2nd

Chad Bean
Mollie Carr
Courtney Christian
Jennifer Derrick
Sabrina Johnson
Stephen Johnson
Makayla Lawson
Austin Sword
Jonathan Wright



Mrs. Christian - 2nd

Ashleigh Blair




Mrs. Brownlee 2nd

Donleonard Ayers
Abigail Bellamy
Deborah Wood
Courtney Anderson

Mrs. Tate - 3rd

Justin Burchfield
Haley Burke
Ashley Davis
Andrew Holt
Erica Lee
Morgan Montgomery
Amanda Moore
Jessica Stewart
Zachary Swatzell
William Taylor

Mrs. Brown - 3rd

Tabitha Simpson
Patrick Chess
Taylor Hagood
Luree Presley
Kayla Wade
Autumn Cantor
Kayley Woods
Corrie Christian
Elizabeth Guillot


Mrs. Evans - 3rd

Preslee Lawson
Travis Crawford
Katie McFarland
Kellie Williams
Alicia Alley
Tyler Davidson
Kayla Elkins
David Smith


Mrs. Alvis - 3rd

Isaac Jones
Casey Byington
Ryan Alley
Logan Thacker
Sierrah Cox
Brooke Croft
Kayla Matlock
Kelsey Dykes
Summer Barnett
Breanna Richards
Chelsea Skelton
Madalyn Barrett

Mrs. Thurman - 4th

Lindsey Bellamy
Kim Fletcher
Misty Greer
Brandon Linkous
Skylar Manis
Landon Pruitt
Hannah Raines
Chelsea Wallen
Robert Lawson
Cody Hall

Mrs. Barton - 4th

Dara Christian
Jessika Fletcher
Chelsea Parrigan
Kayla Knight
Taylor Williams
Tresta Barner
Autumn Maurer

Mrs. Fritts - 4th

Shane Barnette
Kerrie Bledsoe
Ricki Lyn Crawford
Lindsey Horton


Mr. Noe - 4th

Bridgette Benton
Tyler Trent
Sharon Smith
Travis Markham

Enter supporting content here